OPTIMIST - CUP B - LARNACA

12-13/10/2013

Provisional Results as of OPTIMIST CUP B BOYS & GIRLS 2013

BOYS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Fleet Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 2121 PANOS KONSTANTINOU NOA BOYS pampedes 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd 1153 HARIS PAPAZOGLOU NOL BOYS pedes 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd 112 RAFAEL THEOCHAROUS NOL BOYS pedes 3.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 7.0 29.0 20.0
4th 325 SOTIRIS FANARIS NOLA BOYS pedes 5.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 34.0 24.0
5th 1128 ALEXIOS PAPAZOGLOU NOL BOYS pampedes 4.0 7.0 (12.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 38.0 26.0
6th 1151 NIKOLAS KANAKIS NOL BOYS pampedes (30.0 OCS) 5.0 10.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 59.0 29.0
7th 2684 NICOLAS PROTOPAPAS NOA BOYS pedes (15.0) 6.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 54.0 39.0
8th 33 GIORGOS YIASEMIDES NOLA BOYS pampedes 7.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 12.0 3.0 53.0 40.0
9th 19 ORESTIS APOSTOLIDES NOL BOYS pampedes 11.0 13.0 5.0 4.0 (18.0) 10.0 61.0 43.0
10th 1999 SOLONAS CHRISTODOULOU NOL BOYS pampedes 8.0 8.0 (19.0) 7.0 11.0 9.0 62.0 43.0
11th ISR358 PANAYIOTIS HADZIANASTASIOU NOLA BOYS pampedes 12.0 (18.0) 7.0 12.0 10.0 4.0 63.0 45.0
12th 1998 PAVLOS GEORGIOU NOL BOYS pedes 9.0 (17.0) 11.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 63.0 46.0
13th 1206 APOSTOLOS APOSTOLIDES NOL BOYS pedes 16.0 12.0 (17.0) 6.0 9.0 13.0 73.0 56.0
14th 117 PANOS LAPPAS NOL BOYS pampedes 14.0 15.0 8.0 17.0 15.0 (18.0) 87.0 69.0
15th 320 AGGELOS AGGELIDES NOLA BOYS pampedes 6.0 (20.0) 18.0 14.0 13.0 19.0 90.0 70.0
16th 2001 ANDREAS CHRISTODOULIDES NOA BOYS pampedes 13.0 14.0 14.0 (16.0) 16.0 15.0 88.0 72.0
17th 501 YIANNIS KYRIAKOU NOK BOYS pedes (18.0) 16.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 92.0 74.0
18th 7313 CONSTANTINOS MICHAEL BEGAFIGO BOYS pampedes 19.0 10.0 13.0 19.0 21.0 (22.0) 104.0 82.0
19th 160 CHRISTOS CHRISTODOULOU NOL BOYS pampedes 17.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 17.0 (21.0) 114.0 93.0
20th 3241 ANDREAS ANDREOU NOLA BOYS pampedes (25.0) 21.0 21.0 18.0 19.0 16.0 120.0 95.0
21st 58 MARIOS DEMETRIOU NOK BOYS pampedes 10.0 11.0 16.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 127.0 97.0
22nd 502 STELIOS MODESTOU NOK BOYS pedes (24.0) 23.0 22.0 22.0 20.0 20.0 131.0 107.0
23rd 522 NICOLAS GERMANOS NOK BOYS pampedes 22.0 (24.0) 23.0 21.0 23.0 23.0 136.0 112.0
24th 72 GIORGOS XIOUROS BEGAFIGO BOYS pampedes 20.0 22.0 (24.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 138.0 114.0
25th 329 HARIS NIKOLAOU NOLA BOYS pampedes 21.0 (30.0 DNS) 30.0 DNS 30.0 DNS 22.0 17.0 150.0 120.0
26th 586 LAZAROS PAPACHRISTODOULOU NOK BOYS pedes 23.0 (26.0) 26.0 23.0 25.0 26.0 149.0 123.0
27th 73 NICOLAS MAVROYIANNOS BEGAFIGO BOYS pampedes 26.0 (27.0) 25.0 26.0 26.0 25.0 155.0 128.0
28th 402 PETROS KARSERAS NOP BOYS pedes 27.0 25.0 (28.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 161.0 133.0
29th 403 GIORGOS PALLIS NOP BOYS pampedes 28.0 28.0 27.0 25.0 28.0 (30.0 DNC) 166.0 136.0

GIRLS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Fleet Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 322 EVA SYMEONIDOU NOLA GIRLS korasides (9.0 OCS) 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
2nd 515 MARILENA MAKRI NOK GIRLS pagkorasida 1.0 (9.0 DSQ) 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 20.0 11.0
3rd 2604 STAVRI TOTOU NOA GIRLS pagkorasida 2.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 21.0 14.0
4th 260 ANNA NEOPHYTOU NOA GIRLS pagkorasida 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 22.0 16.0
5th 520 DESPINA MAKRI NOK GIRLS korasides (7.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 17.0
6th 1152 LOUIZA PANAYIOTOU NOL GIRLS pagkorasida 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 34.0 27.0
7th 199 NATASA LAPPA NOL GIRLS pagkorasida 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 36.0 29.0
8th 503 ANNA CONSTANTINOU NOK GIRLS korasides 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0 40.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
http://www.sailwave.com/